?

Log in

The $ocial Riots Machine$
Bite To All.....
Friends Only! 
16th-Dec-2006 03:06 pm
riku BW

Comment to be added!
Comments 
3rd-Feb-2007 04:44 am (UTC)
Hi! Your profile is awesome ^_^ Gazette is amazing! <333
3rd-Feb-2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Haha thanks =D *add* X3
21st-Feb-2007 05:34 am (UTC)
Hello~ this is the Misato from Katsucon. *waves* Mind if I add you? :o
25th-Feb-2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
Hey! Sorry for late reply! Of course you can add me! I'll add you back! ^o^
27th-May-2007 05:33 am (UTC)
Hi! This is Keiji's owner
*adds you* can you add back :) ?
27th-May-2007 02:26 pm (UTC)
Hey!!! Of course! *goes to add* =D
7th-Jun-2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
Hey...it's Satoshi. -awkward- I met you a few times. -awkward-

IADDEDYOUTOMYFRIENDSLIST

[/awkwardness]

XD
7th-Jun-2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
XD Hey there!!!! I added you back!!! =D
20th-Jun-2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
can i be your friend ? :3
i'm friends w/ nami
21st-Jun-2007 02:27 am (UTC)
Surely! 83 *goes to add*
10th-Jul-2007 12:07 am (UTC)
Hey, this is Morgan/the Kraehe that hung out with you and Laura&co at ANEXT. Mind if I friend you? ^^;
10th-Jul-2007 12:14 am (UTC)
Hey! Sure you can add me! *Adds back* X3
6th-Aug-2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
Haaay there! ngmaster posting our NANA photoshoot from Otakon reminded me that I never added you after the con. Is it okay if I do now? XD
6th-Aug-2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure! I'll add you aswell X3 And now I'm gonna check out the photos cause I haven't seen them yet! ^_^
26th-Aug-2007 11:00 pm (UTC)
>_> Be my first friend Haru-sempai. Its the AsianSensationAO :3. I'm so clueless on lj that i don't even have a icon.
27th-Aug-2007 12:14 am (UTC)
XD;; Of course I'll add you! Woot! I must teach you the way of LJ!
12th-Nov-2007 09:28 pm (UTC)
Friends? :D
13th-Nov-2007 04:32 am (UTC)
Yeah sure! =D Add me back!
(Deleted comment)
21st-Feb-2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Haha of course!!!
19th-May-2008 10:31 pm (UTC) - Cosplay writers needed
Anonymous
Hi there ^_^ Sorry to be so impersonal but I represent http://cosplaylocator.com a cosplay store.
I was just looking at some of your cosplay and it appears that you are a very talented cosplayer!
We are currently looking for someone who would like to write for our blog,
respond to cosplay questions and post about basically anything they wish!

If you're interested, have a look at this
http://www.cosplaylocator.com/Cosplay-Volunteers
We hope you'll join the cosplaylocator.com family!
Talk to you soon.
7th-Jul-2008 12:01 am (UTC)
Hey, this is Lauren from this weekend! Adding you~ ♥
9th-Jul-2008 02:09 am (UTC)
Hey! Adding you back! ^_^
17th-Aug-2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
Hi! This is Leah, the Near from Otakon :3

I'm Rea on cosplay.com. May I add?
18th-Aug-2008 08:49 pm (UTC)
Oh hey! Yeah of course! i'll add you too =D My name's Tara by the way ^_^
31st-Aug-2008 04:44 am (UTC)
Aha. Tried messaging you, but privacy settings. >| welp, that's okay. :P
anywaysss....

Hello, Haru.
^^
I'm Kevin... I live in New Jersey, too! And I'm a fan of visual kei, too. :3
I saw your post on the comm, and thought your outfits were absolutely adorable... and you're absolutely adorable, too!

I really don't have many friends around here... :c
So I was wondering, if you're ever free, maybe we could chill ^^ I'd love to meet a new friend.

I'll even pay for ice cream, if you want XD (Assuming you like ice cream D; )

Get back to me, mmk? :3 mmk.

I promise, I'm not some 40 year old man named Clive from Tennessee that's missing two front teeth. XDD;
3rd-Sep-2008 01:08 am (UTC)
Hey there Kevin! Ah sorry, I didn't even know you could message on here whoops XD;;

Aww thanks so much for the compliment ^//^ And hurray for Jersey!

I like new friends too but I never meet up with strangers right away so it'd have to wait for either a group meet up or after we're friends ^_^;; So I'll add you and hopefully we can become friends! =D Add me back? I'd love to learn more about you!
29th-Dec-2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
Herro! This is Liz's girlfriend Ame, we hung out in NYC together yesterday! May I add your journal? :3
31st-Dec-2008 08:03 pm (UTC)
Hey! Yeah sure! It was fun hanging with you!
30th-Dec-2008 07:29 am (UTC)
Hiiii this is Matt Papa, whom you met yesterday ;D Let's be friends! :D
31st-Dec-2008 08:03 pm (UTC)
Yay friends!! =D
9th-Jan-2009 12:19 am (UTC)
Hello hello! It's a small world after all...you were Agito/Akito at AnimeNEXT as I recall as I was doing Ringo (the one with the hand painted blades). You were also Anya at NYAF...and while I know there were two of us, I was the *other* Nunnally in a wheelchair. XD

Add me maybe? =o
9th-Jan-2009 03:10 am (UTC)
Hey! It's Sara right? I'm Tara, I remember who you are ^_^ Adding you~
(Deleted comment)
26th-Jan-2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Hey! I'm adding you back!
25th-Jan-2009 04:33 am (UTC)
hey this is jason from cathy's partaaayyy and i friended u!! pwease fwend bach! * 3* lol
26th-Jan-2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
Yay I'm friending you now~ And yay Gazette X3
25th-Jan-2009 04:36 am (UTC)
btw love the layout...love the band xD
24th-May-2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
This is Aya/burikkoxp! I got a new username, so please friend me here~!
8th-Jul-2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
I think we're in a room together at Otakon! At least, nami__chan mentioned you in her Otakon post --- and I hope so, because both of you guys sound wonderful, and we share a lot of fandoms! I'm also a Mello cosplayer (working on my flame jacket as we speak, actually), and I'm so happy to be sharing a room with someone who loves him as much as I do. <3

I'm a friend of Jenni's/an acquaintance of Scout already, but I'd love to get to know everyone. :) Is it okay if I add you?
10th-Jul-2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
Hey! Yes your Mara(sp?) right? ^_^;; Are you wearing that costume to Otakon? =o I've always loved the flame jacket outfit! I'll be cosplaying his regular stuff sometime during the weekend XD Yay! It's good to finally meet you!

*adds~*
10th-Jul-2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
FFF. Finally found it.
Grell 8| it's that ghetto willam from ab. -flails-
21st-Jul-2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
Hey! =D *adds*
12th-Aug-2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
Hallooo, I just randomly found you on some site and plan to be a big pervert and perv over all your posts *_*
Ahem..
Fd? C:
13th-Aug-2009 04:06 am (UTC)
XDD;; Hi there! I'm Tara nice to meet you ^_^;;
14th-Oct-2009 01:46 am (UTC)
heyyy, this is jieyi, cathy's girlfriend.
friends? c:
16th-Oct-2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Hey there! Of course! *add* =3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 8:53 am GMT.